Xvideo.Com - Info xvideo.com

xvideo.com receives about 13,550 unique visitors and 13,550 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,372.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xvideo.com is ranked number 42,802 in the world and 0.00271% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Renton, Washington, 98059, United States and links to network IP address 208.93.89.52. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xvideo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is xvideo.com?

13.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
13,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
406,500
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
13,550
Alexa Rank:
42,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00271%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
44.33%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
95.59%
Referral:
1.17%
Search:
3.16%
Social:
0.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.1%16.9%19376
United States 13.7%13.5%43143
India 11.9%11.9%16593
Japan 4.7%4.6%44262
United Kingdom 2.9%2.9%40719
France 2.8%2.8%38386
Bangladesh 2.8%2.8%4069
Nigeria 2.6%2.6%7958
Italy 2.5%2.7%33095
Korea, Republic of 2.5%2.5%22236
Myanmar 2.1%2.3%3026
Brazil 1.8%1.7%40724
Germany 1.5%1.5%83684
Canada 1.5%1.5%40534
Australia 1.3%1.3%32587
Iran 1.2%1.3%47186
Netherlands 1.1%1.2%32511
Viet Nam 1.1%1.1%14288
Mexico 1.1%1.1%35164
Egypt 0.8%0.8%21213
Argentina 0.8%0.8%25732
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%46591
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%4063
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%157289
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%17718
Algeria 0.5%0.5%18092

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
99.88%99.54%1.0
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xvideo.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  xvideo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  35,738
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  42,558
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,312.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  27
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is xvideo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xvideo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$46.90
Monthly Revenue:
$1,407.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,118.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,829$20.98
China 2,290$7.08
India 1,612$2.58
United Kingdom 393$2.45
Japan 623$1.99
France 379$1.78
Canada 203$1.42
Australia 176$1.33
Italy 366$1.28
Germany 203$0.98
Nigeria 352$0.92
Netherlands 163$0.83
Korea, Republic of 339$0.79
Bangladesh 379$0.51
Myanmar 312$0.45
Brazil 230$0.41
Iran 176$0.20
Russian Federation 81$0.17
Mexico 149$0.14
Argentina 108$0.13
Viet Nam 149$0.11
Indonesia 81$0.10
Egypt 108$0.09
Cameroon 81$0.08
Algeria 68$0.06
Venezuela 68$0.05

How much money do xvideo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$227.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,763.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,612
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
48,361
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
588,396
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 329$3.78
China 298$0.92
India 451$0.72
United Kingdom 63$0.39
Canada 51$0.36
Germany 59$0.28
Australia 35$0.27
Italy 62$0.22
France 42$0.20
Netherlands 28$0.14
Japan 19$0.06
Indonesia 47$0.06
Iran 28$0.03
Korea, Republic of 14$0.03
Brazil 14$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Argentina 15$0.02
Mexico 13$0.01
Bangladesh 8$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Myanmar 6$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Viet Nam 6$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Venezuela 2$0.00

How much is xvideo.com worth?

Website Value:
$26,372.54

Where is xvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.93.89.52
ASN:
AS13331 
ISP:
MetaPeer 
Server Location:
Renton
Washington, WA
98059
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 208.93.89.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(56 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.myf…com/?cam=30534">MyFreeCams.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.18t…m/?AFNO=1-1001">18toPlay</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** Sites... renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Video Pay-Per-View Sites... and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** Friend Finder and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.myfreepaysite.com/images/oldbg.gif (expiration not specified)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  25

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xvideo.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xvideo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:42:26 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.27 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 PHP/5.4.5
Last-Modified: Mon, 01 Apr 2013 22:59:32 GMT
ETag: "22f74f-215-4d95492e7fd00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 533
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-04
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ***.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: ***dotcom
Name Server: NS1.METAPEER.COM
Name Server: NS2.METAPEER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=***.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 194992_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2013-03-15T14:44:42Z
Creation Date: 1996-06-04T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-06-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.METAPEER.COM
Name Server: NS2.METAPEER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T07:42:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xvideo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xvideo.com widget